2009-10 World Cup 5: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
11 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:52.77 | 100 | |||
2 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 1:53.33 | 80 | |||
3 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:54.19 | 70 | |||
4 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 1:54.28 | 60 | |||
5 | Monique Angermüller | GER | 1:54.51 | 50 | |||
6 | Yekaterina Shikhova | RUS | 1:54.78 | 45 | |||
7 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:54.86 | 40 | |||
8 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 1:55.20 | 36 | |||
9 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:55.38 | 32 | |||
10 | Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | POL | 1:55.56 | 28 | |||
11 | Masako Hozumi | JPN | 1:56.01 | 24 | |||
12 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 1:56.10(5) | 21 | |||
13 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:56.10(9) | 18 | |||
14 | No Seon-Yeong | KOR | 1:56.38 | 16 | |||
15 | Elma de Vries | NED | 1:56.41 | 14 | |||
16 | Jilleanne Rookard | USA | 1:56.79 | 12 | |||
17 | Dong Feifei | CHN | 1:56.90 | 10 | |||
18 | Alla Shabanova | RUS | 1:57.44(2) | 8 | |||
19 | Catherine Raney-Norman | USA | 1:57.44(4) | 6 | |||
20 | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | 1:57.91 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Laurine van Riessen | NED | 1:55.98 | 25 | |||
2 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 1:56.30 | 19 | |||
3 | Paulien van Deutekom | NED | 1:56.87 | 15 | |||
4 | Yekaterina Lobysheva | RUS | 1:57.04 | 11 | |||
5 | Maren Haugli | NOR | 1:57.14 | 8 | |||
6 | Isabell Ost | GER | 1:57.31 | 6 | |||
7 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 1:57.87 | 4 | |||
8 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 1:58.04 | 2 | |||
9 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 1:58.25(0) | 1 | |||
10 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:58.25(5) | 0 | |||
11 | Stephanie Beckert | GER | 1:58.45 | 0 | |||
12 | Eri Natori | JPN | 1:58.50 | 0 | |||
13 | Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. | USA | 1:58.77 | 0 | |||
14 | Katarzyna Woźniak | POL | 1:58.84 | 0 | |||
15 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 1:58.93 | 0 | |||
16 | Park Do-yeong | KOR | 1:59.07 | 0 | |||
17 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 1:59.29 | 0 | |||
18 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 1:59.58 | 0 | |||
19 | Cathrine Grage | DEN | 1:59.86 | 0 | |||
20 | Ji Jia | CHN | 2:00.03 | 0 | |||
21 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 2:00.11 | 0 | |||
22 | Maria Lamb | USA | 2:00.64 | 0 | |||
23 | Angelina Golikova | RUS | 2:01.46 | 0 | |||
24 | Yevgeniya Dmitriyeva | RUS | 2:01.71 | 0 | |||
25 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 2:02.29 | 0 | |||
26 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 2:03.64 | 0 | |||
27 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 2:20.30 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2009-10 | |||
8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
14 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
5 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
13 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |