2009-10 World Cup 2: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:56.69 | 100 | |||
2 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:56.74 | 80 | |||
3 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 1:57.05 | 70 | |||
4 | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | GER | 1:57.80 | 60 | |||
5 | Anni Friesinger-Postma | GER | 1:57.82 | 50 | |||
6 | Diane Valkenburg | NED | 1:58.03 | 45 | |||
7 | Yekaterina Shikhova | RUS | 1:58.30 | 40 | |||
8 | Margot Boer | NED | 1:58.72 | 36 | |||
9 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:59.03 | 32 | |||
10 | Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | POL | 1:59.25 | 28 | |||
11 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:59.32 | 24 | |||
12 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:59.34 | 21 | |||
13 | No Seon-Yeong | KOR | 1:59.38 | 18 | |||
14 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 1:59.42 | 16 | |||
15 | Lee Joo-yeon | KOR | 1:59.63 | 14 | |||
16 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 1:59.73 | 12 | |||
17 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 2:00.01 | 10 | |||
18 | Masako Hozumi | JPN | 2:00.32 | 8 | |||
19 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 2:00.74 | 6 | |||
20 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 2:01.95 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Alla Shabanova | RUS | 1:59.17 | 25 | |||
2 | Annette Gerritsen | NED | 1:59.39 | 19 | |||
3 | Wang Fei | CHN | 1:59.78 | 15 | |||
4 | Natasja Bruintjes | NED | 2:00.20 | 11 | |||
5 | Jilleanne Rookard | USA | 2:00.41 | 8 | |||
6 | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | 2:00.47 | 6 | |||
7 | Dong Feifei | CHN | 2:00.74 | 4 | |||
8 | Isabell Ost | GER | 2:01.09 | 2 | |||
9 | Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. | USA | 2:01.27 | 1 | |||
10 | Yekaterina Abramova | RUS | 2:01.44 | 0 | |||
11 | Ji Jia | CHN | 2:01.73 | 0 | |||
12 | Justine L'Heureux | CAN | 2:01.89 | 0 | |||
13 | Fu Chunyan | CHN | 2:02.09 | 0 | |||
14 | Stephanie Beckert | GER | 2:02.14 | 0 | |||
15 | Maren Haugli | NOR | 2:02.21 | 0 | |||
16 | Katrin Mattscherodt | GER | 2:02.37 | 0 | |||
17 | Katarzyna Woźniak | POL | 2:02.39 | 0 | |||
18 | Eri Natori | JPN | 2:02.55 | 0 | |||
19 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 2:02.60 | 0 | |||
20 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 2:02.79 | 0 | |||
21 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 2:02.96 | 0 | |||
22 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 2:03.17 | 0 | |||
23 | Maria Lamb | USA | 2:03.19 | 0 | |||
24 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 2:03.86(4) | 0 | |||
25 | Park Do-yeong | KOR | 2:03.86(9) | 0 | |||
26 | Cathrine Grage | DEN | 2:04.34 | 0 | |||
27 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 2:04.71 | 0 | |||
28 | Tatyana Sokirko | KAZ | 2:07.01 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2009-10 | |||
8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
14 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
5 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
13 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |