2009-10 World Cup 5: Results 1000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
11 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:13.36 | 100 | |||
2 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 1:14.01 | 80 | |||
3 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 1:14.17 | 70 | |||
4 | Monique Angermüller | GER | 1:14.21 | 60 | |||
5 | Laurine van Riessen | NED | 1:14.30 | 50 | |||
6 | Olga Fatkulina | RUS | 1:14.50 | 45 | |||
7 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 1:14.54 | 40 | |||
8 | Sayuri Yoshii | JPN | 1:14.55 | 36 | |||
9 | Heather Richardson | USA | 1:14.57 | 32 | |||
10 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:14.59 | 28 | |||
11 | Anni Friesinger-Postma | GER | 1:14.90 | 24 | |||
12 | Natasja Bruintjes | NED | 1:14.92 | 21 | |||
13 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 1:14.97 | 18 | |||
14 | Ren Hui | CHN | 1:15.04 | 16 | |||
15 | Yekaterina Malysheva | RUS | 1:15.14 | 14 | |||
16 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 1:15.26 | 12 | |||
17 | Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | POL | 1:15.39 | 10 | |||
18 | Jin Peiyu | CHN | 1:15.50 | 8 | |||
19 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:15.60 | 6 | |||
20 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 1:15.63 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Yekaterina Shikhova | RUS | 1:14.71 | 25 | |||
2 | Yekaterina Lobysheva | RUS | 1:15.10 | 19 | |||
3 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 1:15.25 | 15 | |||
4 | Yu Jing | CHN | 1:15.56 | 11 | |||
5 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 1:15.72 | 8 | |||
6 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:15.80 | 6 | |||
7 | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | 1:15.81 | 4 | |||
8 | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | GER | 1:15.96 | 2 | |||
9 | Xing Aihua | CHN | 1:15.99 | 1 | |||
10 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 1:16.09 | 0 | |||
11 | Sophie Muir | AUS | 1:16.18 | 0 | |||
12 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 1:16.43 | 0 | |||
13 | Heike Hartmann | GER | 1:16.46 | 0 | |||
14 | Ingeborg Kroon | NED | 1:16.50 | 0 | |||
15 | Jenny Wolf | GER | 1:16.52 | 0 | |||
16 | Kelly Gunther | USA | 1:16.58 | 0 | |||
17 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 1:16.62 | 0 | |||
18 | Rebekah Bradford | USA | 1:16.63 | 0 | |||
19 | Lee Bo-ra | KOR | 1:16.99 | 0 | |||
20 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 1:17.02 | 0 | |||
21 | Kim Yoo-rim | KOR | 1:17.12 | 0 | |||
22 | Ahn Jee-Min | KOR | 1:17.21 | 0 | |||
23 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 1:17.34 | 0 | |||
24 | Anzhelika Kotyuga | BLR | 1:17.50 | 0 | |||
25 | Ida Njåtun | NOR | 1:17.92 | 0 | |||
26 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 1:17.95 | 0 | |||
27 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 1:18.33 | 0 | |||
28 | Justine L'Heureux | CAN | 1:18.40 | 0 | |||
29 | Anna Badayeva | BLR | 1:18.86 | 0 | |||
30 | Angelina Golikova | RUS | 1:18.88 | 0 | |||
31 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 1:19.02 | 0 | |||
32 | Jennifer Caicedo Mejía | ARG | 1:21.08 | 0 | |||
DNS | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNS | = did not start |
Navigation 1000 meters Women 2009-10 | |||
7 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |