2009-10 World Cup 5: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
11 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:06.67 | 100 | |||
2 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 1:07.07 | 80 | |||
3 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 1:07.24 | 70 | |||
4 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 1:07.26 | 60 | |||
5 | Chad Hedrick | USA | 1:07.33 | 50 | |||
6 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 1:07.77 | 45 | |||
7 | Nico Ihle | GER | 1:07.87(4) | 40 | |||
8 | Lars Elgersma | NED | 1:07.87(7) | 36 | |||
9 | Jamie Gregg | CAN | 1:08.05(2) | 32 | |||
10 | Nick Pearson | USA | 1:08.05(9) | 28 | |||
11 | Kyle Parrott | CAN | 1:08.07 | 24 | |||
12 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 1:08.24 | 21 | |||
13 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 1:08.33 | 18 | |||
14 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:08.42 | 16 | |||
15 | Beorn Nijenhuis | NED | 1:08.61 | 14 | |||
16 | Jan Bos | NED | 1:08.67 | 12 | |||
17 | Keiichiro Nagashima | JPN | 1:08.70 | 10 | |||
18 | Mikael Flygind Larsen | NOR | 1:08.87 | 8 | |||
19 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 1:09.17 | 6 | |||
20 | Christoffer Fagerli Rukke | NOR | 1:10.06 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Maciej Ustynowicz | POL | 1:08.42 | 25 | |||
2 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 1:08.43(4) | 19 | |||
3 | Aleksandr Lebedev | RUS | 1:08.43(6) | 15 | |||
4 | Ronald Mulder | NED | 1:08.46 | 11 | |||
5 | Lee Ki-ho | KOR | 1:08.50 | 8 | |||
6 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 1:08.62 | 6 | |||
7 | Kjeld Nuis | NED | 1:08.64 | 4 | |||
8 | Haralds Silovs | LAT | 1:08.83 | 2 | |||
9 | Teruhiro Sugimori | JPN | 1:09.04 | 1 | |||
10 | Akio Ota | JPN | 1:09.25 | 0 | |||
11 | Wang Nan | CHN | 1:09.34 | 0 | |||
12 | Lee Kang-seok | KOR | 1:09.53(2) | 0 | |||
13 | Tuomas Nieminen | FIN | 1:09.53(3) | 0 | |||
14 | Dag Erik Kleven | NOR | 1:09.54 | 0 | |||
15 | Timofey Skopin | RUS | 1:09.70 | 0 | |||
16 | Mike Blumel | USA | 1:09.78 | 0 | |||
17 | Jan Daldossi | ITA | 1:09.80 | 0 | |||
18 | Lee Jong-woo | KOR | 1:09.81 | 0 | |||
19 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 1:09.94 | 0 | |||
20 | Daniel Greig | AUS | 1:10.09 | 0 | |||
21 | Pasi Koskela | FIN | 1:10.39 | 0 | |||
22 | Pascal Briand | FRA | 1:10.41 | 0 | |||
23 | Philip Brojaka | GBR | 1:10.48 | 0 | |||
24 | Sun Longjiang | CHN | 1:10.73 | 0 | |||
25 | Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu | ROU | 1:10.79 | 0 | |||
26 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 1:11.17 | 0 | |||
27 | Milan Sáblík | CZE | 1:11.96 | 0 | |||
28 | Christian Pichler | AUT | 1:12.52 | 0 | |||
29 | Szabolcs Szöllösi | HUN | 1:12.55 | 0 | |||
30 | José Ignacio Fazio | ARG | 1:12.84 | 0 | |||
31 | Christofer Tsimaras | GRE | 1:13.25 | 0 | |||
32 | Rico Litscher | SUI | 1:13.97 | 0 | |||
DNS | Maciej Biega | POL | - | 0 | |||
DQ | François-Olivier Roberge | CAN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNS | = did not start |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 2009-10 | |||
6 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |