2009-10 World Cup 2: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:08.48 | 100 | |||
2 | Simon Kuipers | NED | 1:09.06 | 80 | |||
3 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 1:09.11 | 70 | |||
4 | Jan Bos | NED | 1:09.19(8) | 60 | |||
4 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:09.19(8) | 60 | |||
6 | Mun Joon | KOR | 1:09.21 | 45 | |||
7 | Lars Elgersma | NED | 1:09.30 | 40 | |||
8 | Chad Hedrick | USA | 1:09.54 | 36 | |||
9 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 1:09.59 | 32 | |||
10 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 1:09.69 | 28 | |||
11 | Kyle Parrott | CAN | 1:09.76 | 24 | |||
12 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 1:09.81 | 21 | |||
13 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 1:09.92 | 18 | |||
14 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:10.08 | 16 | |||
15 | Samuel Schwarz | GER | 1:10.12 | 14 | |||
16 | Nick Pearson | USA | 1:10.16 | 12 | |||
17 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:10.18 | 10 | |||
18 | Christoffer Fagerli Rukke | NOR | 1:10.33 | 8 | |||
19 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 1:10.35 | 6 | |||
20 | Nico Ihle | GER | 1:11.00 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Stefan Groothuis | NED | 1:08.89 | 25 | |||
2 | Jamie Gregg | CAN | 1:10.49 | 19 | |||
3 | Mikael Flygind Larsen | NOR | 1:10.75 | 15 | |||
4 | Maciej Ustynowicz | POL | 1:10.90 | 11 | |||
5 | Keiichiro Nagashima | JPN | 1:10.99 | 8 | |||
6 | Frank Steiner | GER | 1:11.08 | 6 | |||
7 | Aleksandr Lebedev | RUS | 1:11.09 | 4 | |||
8 | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1:11.18 | 2 | |||
9 | François-Olivier Roberge | CAN | 1:11.27 | 1 | |||
10 | Lee Ki-ho | KOR | 1:11.42 | 0 | |||
11 | Lee Kang-seok | KOR | 1:11.49 | 0 | |||
12 | Richard MacLennan | CAN | 1:11.64 | 0 | |||
13 | Jonathan Kuck | USA | 1:11.73 | 0 | |||
14 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 1:11.88 | 0 | |||
15 | Timofey Skopin | RUS | 1:12.03 | 0 | |||
16 | Zbigniew Bródka | POL | 1:12.10 | 0 | |||
17 | Teruhiro Sugimori | JPN | 1:12.11 | 0 | |||
18 | Sergey Chadayev | RUS | 1:12.13 | 0 | |||
19 | Yu Fengtong | CHN | 1:12.23(8) | 0 | |||
20 | Roman Krech | KAZ | 1:12.23(9) | 0 | |||
21 | Pascal Briand | FRA | 1:12.28 | 0 | |||
22 | Tuomas Nieminen | FIN | 1:12.34 | 0 | |||
23 | Ryohei Haga | JPN | 1:12.67 | 0 | |||
24 | Jan Daldossi | ITA | 1:12.69 | 0 | |||
25 | Pasi Koskela | FIN | 1:12.78 | 0 | |||
26 | Zhang Yaolin | CHN | 1:12.84 | 0 | |||
27 | Ben Southee | AUS | 1:13.09 | 0 | |||
28 | Eric Rauschenbach | GER | 1:13.31 | 0 | |||
29 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 1:13.39 | 0 | |||
30 | Aleksandr Komar | BLR | 1:13.56 | 0 | |||
31 | Philip Brojaka | GBR | 1:13.78 | 0 | |||
32 | Milan Sáblík | CZE | 1:14.72 | 0 | |||
33 | Rico Litscher | SUI | 1:17.91 | 0 | |||
DQ | Pekka Koskela | FIN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 2009-10 | |||
6 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |