2002-03 World Cup 2: Results 5000 meters Men


PlaceRink
ErfurtGERGunda Niemann-Stirnemann Stadion
DateDiscipline
16 Nov 20021500 meters (Men)
17 Nov 20025000 meters (Men)
17 Nov 2002Small combination (Men)
17 Nov 20021500 meters (Women)
16 Nov 20023000 meters (Women)
17 Nov 2002Mini combination (Women)

Group A
#nametimepoints
1Carl VerheijenNED6:27.44100
2Bob de JongNED6:28.3980
3Jochem UytdehaageNED6:32.1270
4Dmitry ShepelRUS6:32.7360
5Paweł ZygmuntPOL6:33.8750
6Derek ParraUSA6:34.2145
7Lasse SætreNOR6:34.4940
8Gianni RommeNED6:34.5036
9Frank DittrichGER6:35.4332
10Yury KokhanetsRUS6:35.4928
11Ids PostmaNED6:35.6924
12Andrey BurlyayevRUS6:39.3221
13Øystein GrødumNOR6:39.5418
14Reidar Bohlin BorgersenNOR6:41.3316
15Stian BjørgeNOR6:41.4814
16Stefan HeythausenGER6:41.5312
17Bart VeldkampBEL6:42.8910
18Vadim SayutinRUS6:43.678
19Johan RöjlerSWE6:44.276
20Marco WeberGER6:45.434
DQJason ParkerCAN-0
 
Group B
#nametimepoints
1Toshihiko ItokawaJPN6:34.5725
2Chris CallisUSA6:36.2917
3Hiroki HirakoJPN6:37.8211
4Artyom DetyshevRUS6:40.247
5Witold MazurPOL6:41.785
6Dustin MolickiCAN6:42.173
7Rayk FritzscheGER6:43.052
8Radik BikchantayevKAZ6:43.181
9Jaromir RadkePOL6:43.380
10Mark KnollCAN6:43.970
11Jörg DallmannGER6:44.020
12Kesato MiyazakiJPN6:44.640
13Takahiro UshiyamaJPN6:44.730
14Mun JoonKOR6:44.930
15Enrico FabrisITA6:45.700
16Alexander BaumgärtelGER6:45.980
17Brady ThompsonUSA6:46.130
18Arne DankersCAN6:46.360
19Tim HoffmannUSA6:46.610
20Sergey IlyushchenkoKAZ6:46.650
21Kevin MarshallCAN6:46.830
22Steven ElmCAN6:48.840
23Yeo Sang-YeopKOR6:48.990
24Jan FriesingerGER6:49.390
25Lee Seung-hwanKOR6:49.520
26Jamie IveyCAN6:49.740
27Nikolay UlyaninKAZ6:49.970
28André VreugdenhilBEL6:50.790
29Miroslav VtípilCZE6:51.170
30Takahiro NozakiJPN6:51.640
31Lee HyunKOR6:53.370
32Aleksandr KibalkoRUS6:54.500
33Petter AndersenNOR6:55.420
34Mika PoutalaFIN6:55.560
35Claudiu GrozeaROU6:58.870
36Eric ZachrissonSWE6:59.160
37Shen PengCHN7:01.660
38Vladimir KostinKAZ7:01.890
39Risto RosendahlFIN7:01.970
40Maksim PedosUKR7:03.120
41Andrіy FomіnUKR7:03.210
42Ma YongbinCHN7:04.650
43Oleg MoiseyevBLR7:04.910
44Pål GravemNOR7:05.300
45Ronald BoskerSUI7:07.030
46Arkadiusz SkonecznyPOL7:07.210
47Thomas FalgerAUT7:07.560
48Marius BăcilăROU7:07.680
49Andrey ShemetovetsBLR7:08.780
50Vitaly RogovtsevBLR7:13.000
51Marcin GrallaPOL7:14.170
52Martin HänggiSUI7:23.200
53Markus GeetsAUT7:23.560
54Mark EatonAUS7:27.760
DNSEskil ErvikNOR-0
DNSSebastian FalkSWE-0
DNSIvan SkobrevRUS-0
Legenda
DQ= disqualification
DNS= did not start

Navigation 5000 meters Men 2002-03
10 Nov 2002World Cup 1HamarNOR
17 Nov 2002World Cup 2ErfurtGER
15 Feb 2003World Cup 7Baselga di PinèITA
9 Mar 2003World Cup 9 (Final)HeerenveenNED
Navigation 2002-03
9/10 Nov 2002World Cup 1HamarNOR
16/17 Nov 2002World Cup 2ErfurtGER
23/24 Nov 2002World Cup 3HeerenveenNED
7/8 Dec 2002World Cup 4NaganoJPN
14/15 Dec 2002World Cup 5HarbinCHN
10/12 Jan 2003World Cup 6Salt Lake CityUSA
15/16 Feb 2003World Cup 7Baselga di PinèITA
1/2 Mar 2003World Cup 8InzellGER
7/9 Mar 2003World Cup 9 (Final)HeerenveenNED