2008-09 World Cup 2: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
14 Nov 2008 | 500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2008 | 500 meters (Men) | |
16 Nov 2008 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2008 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2008 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
16 Nov 2008 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
14 Nov 2008 | 500 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2008 | 500 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2008 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2008 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2008 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2008 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 1:57.22 | 100 | |||
2 | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | GER | 1:57.91 | 80 | |||
3 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:58.08 | 70 | |||
4 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 1:58.39 | 60 | |||
5 | Laurine van Riessen | NED | 1:58.60 | 50 | |||
6 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 1:59.02 | 45 | |||
7 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:59.05 | 40 | |||
8 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 1:59.27 | 36 | |||
9 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:59.32 | 32 | |||
10 | Yekaterina Lobysheva | RUS | 1:59.82 | 28 | |||
11 | Monique Angermüller | GER | 2:00.28 | 24 | |||
12 | Masako Hozumi | JPN | 2:00.35 | 21 | |||
13 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 2:00.89 | 18 | |||
14 | Elma de Vries | NED | 2:00.92 | 16 | |||
15 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 2:01.17 | 14 | |||
16 | Maren Haugli | NOR | 2:01.31 | 12 | |||
17 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 2:01.40 | 10 | |||
18 | Alla Shabanova | RUS | 2:01.51 | 8 | |||
19 | Katrin Mattscherodt | GER | 2:03.45 | 6 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Paulien van Deutekom | NED | 1:59.82 | 25 | |||
2 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 2:01.08 | 19 | |||
3 | No Seon-Yeong | KOR | 2:01.14 | 15 | |||
4 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 2:01.59 | 11 | |||
5 | Dong Feifei | CHN | 2:02.73 | 8 | |||
6 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 2:02.98 | 6 | |||
7 | Lee Joo-yeon | KOR | 2:03.14 | 4 | |||
8 | Fu Chunyan | CHN | 2:03.21 | 2 | |||
9 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 2:03.87 | 1 | |||
10 | Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. | USA | 2:03.91 | 0 | |||
11 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 2:03.96 | 0 | |||
12 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 2:04.15 | 0 | |||
13 | Park Do-yeong | KOR | 2:04.64 | 0 | |||
14 | Yuri Obara | JPN | 2:04.84 | 0 | |||
15 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 2:04.91 | 0 | |||
16 | Andrea Jirků | CZE | 2:05.01 | 0 | |||
17 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 2:05.02 | 0 | |||
18 | Gao Yang | CHN | 2:05.18 | 0 | |||
19 | Luiza Złotkowska | POL | 2:06.22 | 0 | |||
20 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 2:06.41 | 0 | |||
21 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 2:07.41 | 0 | |||
22 | Olga Graf | RUS | 2:08.57 | 0 | |||
23 | Cathrine Grage | DEN | 2:09.92 | 0 | |||
DNF | Risa Takayama | JPN | - | 0 | |||
DNS | Yekaterina Lukoyanova | RUS | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Hiromi Otsu | JPN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNF | = did not finish |
DNS | = did not start |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2008-09 | |||
7 Nov 2008 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
15 Nov 2008 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
23 Nov 2008 | World Cup 3 | Moscow | RUS |
30 Jan 2009 | World Cup 7 | Erfurt | GER |
15 Feb 2009 | World Cup 8 | Heerenveen | NED |
7 Mar 2009 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |
Navigation 2008-09 | |||
7/9 Nov 2008 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
14/16 Nov 2008 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
22/23 Nov 2008 | World Cup 3 | Moscow | RUS |
6/7 Dec 2008 | World Cup 4 | Changchun | CHN |
13/14 Dec 2008 | World Cup 5 | Nagano | JPN |
24/25 Jan 2009 | World Cup 6 | Kolomna | RUS |
30/1 Feb 2009 | World Cup 7 | Erfurt | GER |
14/15 Feb 2009 | World Cup 8 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Mar 2009 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |