1999-00 World Cup 3: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Berlin | NED | Sportforum Hohenschönhausen |
Date | Discipline | |
27 Nov 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
28 Nov 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
27 Nov 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
28 Nov 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
27 Nov 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
28 Nov 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
27 Nov 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
28 Nov 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jakko Jan Leeuwangh | NED | 1:11.18 | 100 | |||
2 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 1:11.37 | 80 | |||
3 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 1:11.49 | 70 | |||
4 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 1:11.75 | 60 | |||
5 | Michael Künzel | GER | 1:12.09 | 50 | |||
6 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 1:12.21 | 45 | |||
7 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 1:12.61 | 40 | |||
8 | Jason Parker | CAN | 1:12.63 | 36 | |||
9 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 1:12.67 | 32 | |||
10 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:12.69 | 28 | |||
11 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:12.79 | 24 | |||
12 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 1:12.81 | 21 | |||
13 | Junichi Inoue | JPN | 1:12.86 | 18 | |||
14 | Toshiyuki Kuroiwa | JPN | 1:12.89 | 16 | |||
15 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 1:13.10 | 14 | |||
16 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 1:13.21 | 12 | |||
17 | Dino Gillarduzzi | ITA | 1:13.28 | 10 | |||
17 | Yutaro Shinohara | JPN | 1:13.28 | 10 | |||
19 | Kevin Overland | CAN | 1:13.38 | 6 | |||
20 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 1:13.66 | 4 | |||
21 | Roland Brunner | AUT | 1:13.77 | 2 | |||
22 | Jan Bos | NED | 1:14.42 | 1 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jeroen Straathof | NED | 1:12.92 | 25 | |||
2 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 1:13.09 | 17 | |||
3 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 1:13.28 | 11 | |||
4 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 1:13.37 | 7 | |||
5 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 1:13.54 | 5 | |||
6 | Ralf van der Rijst | NED | 1:13.70 | 3 | |||
7 | Jaegal Sung-yeol | KOR | 1:14.14 | 2 | |||
8 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 1:14.34 | 1 | |||
9 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 1:14.35 | 0 | |||
10 | Pim Berkhout | CZE | 1:14.71 | 0 | |||
11 | Cory Carpenter | USA | 1:14.90 | 0 | |||
12 | Michael Spielmann | GER | 1:14.96 | 0 | |||
13 | Ju Zhonglin | CHN | 1:15.00 | 0 | |||
14 | Magnus Jansson | SWE | 1:15.03 | 0 | |||
15 | Nikolay Ulyanin | KAZ | 1:15.05 | 0 | |||
16 | Zsolt Baló | HUN | 1:15.22 | 0 | |||
17 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 1:15.28 | 0 | |||
18 | KC Boutiette | USA | 1:15.35 | 0 | |||
19 | Li Yu | CHN | 1:15.59 | 0 | |||
20 | Andrіy Fomіn | UKR | 1:15.82 | 0 | |||
21 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 1:16.00 | 0 | |||
22 | Pavel Syryanyy | RUS | 1:16.34 | 0 | |||
23 | Marcin Gralla | POL | 1:16.39 | 0 | |||
24 | Oleg Grishchenko | UKR | 1:16.52 | 0 | |||
25 | Andreas Behr | GER | 1:16.63 | 0 | |||
26 | Michał Trzebunia | POL | 1:18.16 | 0 | |||
27 | Robert Solka | AUT | 1:18.61 | 0 | |||
28 | Robert Lenarczik | POL | 1:18.74 | 0 | |||
DNF | Vesa Rosendahl | FIN | - | 0 | |||
DNF | Nico Martin | GER | - | 0 | |||
DNF | Sergey Tsybenko | KAZ | - | 0 | |||
DNS | Grunde Njøs | NOR | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
DNS | = did not start |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |