History
This page lists all information available on the . The subnavigation allows you to quickly retrieve the complete 'History' of the top 3 results. In the corresponding medal summary table you can click on a specific year to go to the full results of that year. The right-hand side of the subnavigation links to different 'Statistics' of the . The statistics will be updated automatically after every championship.
Results of the 1974 Combination Women
Place | Medeo (URS) |
Track | Kompleks Medeo |
Date | 2 - 3 Feb 1974 |
# | name | 500m | 1500m | 1000m | 3000m | points | |||||
1 | Atje Keulen-Deelstra | NED | 0:43.78 | (1) | 2:15.84 | (1) | 1:28.26 | (1) | 4:59.67 | (4) | 183.135 |
2 | Nina Statkevich | URS | 0:44.53 | (4) | 2:17.41 | (2) | 1:29.46 | (4) | 4:54.98 | (1) | 184.226 |
3 | Tatyana Shelekhova-Rastopshina | URS | 0:44.94 | (6) | 2:18.81 | (4) | 1:28.79 | (2) | 5:01.19 | (6) | 185.803 |
4 | Lyudmila Kiselyova | URS | 0:45.41 | (8) | 2:17.49 | (3) | 1:30.94 | (7) | 4:55.97 | (2) | 186.038 |
5 | Sijtje van der Lende | NED | 0:46.70 | (14) | 2:19.15 | (5) | 1:31.26 | (8) | 4:58.00 | (3) | 188.380 |
6 | Truus de Koning-Dijkstra | NED | 0:45.85 | (10) | 2:19.44 | (6) | 1:30.69 | (6) | 5:05.27 | (8) | 188.553 |
7 | Monika Pflug | FRG | 0:43.99 | (2) | 2:20.12 | (8) | 1:29.66 | (5) | 5:20.67 | (13) | 188.972 |
8 | Monika Zernicek | GDR | 0:46.06 | (12) | 2:19.57 | (7) | 1:31.41 | (10) | 5:04.53 | (7) | 189.043 |
9 | Sippie Tigchelaar | NED | 0:47.29 | (19) | 2:21.44 | (11) | 1:32.50 | (13) | 5:00.81 | (5) | 190.822 |
10 | Tuula Vilkas | FIN | 0:47.00 | (17) | 2:22.64 | (13) | 1:32.15 | (11) | 5:07.93 | (9) | 191.944 |
11 | Karin Kessow | GDR | 0:47.04 | (18) | 2:22.52 | (12) | 1:33.10 | (15) | 5:08.34 | (10) | 192.487 |
12 | Sigrid Sundby | NOR | 0:45.97 | (11) | 2:24.42 | (14) | 1:33.06 | (14) | 5:22.72 | (15) | 194.427 |
13 | Sylvia Filipsson | SWE | 0:46.25 | (13) | 2:26.48 | (17) | 1:33.88 | (16) | 5:14.59 | (12) | 194.449 |
14 | Ann-Sofie Järnström | SWE | 0:44.97 | (7) | 2:24.97 | (15) | 1:32.23 | (12) | 5:31.38 | (16) | 194.638 |
15 | Erwina Ryś | POL | 0:59.42 | (24) | 2:20.61 | (10) | 1:31.26 | (9) | 5:11.04 | (11) | 203.760 |
16 | Ewa Malewicka | POL | 0:57.94 | (23) | 2:26.39 | (16) | 1:34.71 | (18) | 5:22.12 | (14) | 207.779 |
NC17 | Stanisława Pietruszczak | POL | 0:44.86 | (5) | 2:29.97 | (21) | 1:36.01 | (21) | - | 142.855 | |
NC18 | Monika Stützle | FRG | 0:46.73 | (15) | 2:27.26 | (18) | 1:34.79 | (19) | - | 143.212 | |
NC19 | Tatyana Averina | URS | 0:44.01 | (3) | 2:45.75 | (24) | 1:28.84 | (3) | - | 143.680 | |
NC20 | Merja Törrönen | FIN | 0:47.89 | (20) | 2:27.29 | (19) | 1:34.57 | (17) | - | 144.272 | |
NC21 | Lena Tillqvist | SWE | 0:46.76 | (16) | 2:31.15 | (22) | 1:34.96 | (20) | - | 144.623 | |
NC22 | Dolores Lier | SUI | 0:47.96 | (21) | 2:29.65 | (20) | 1:37.51 | (22) | - | 146.598 | |
NC23 | Zsuzsa Dénes | HUN | 0:49.90 | (22) | 2:33.73 | (23) | 1:38.89 | (23) | - | 150.588 | |
DNF3 | Ute Dix | GDR | 0:45.48 | (9) | 2:20.14 | (9) | - | (DNF) | - | 92.193 | |
DNF1 | Lisbeth Berg | NOR | - | (DNF) | - | (DNS) | - | - | - |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
DNS | = did not start |
NC | = not qualified for final distance, ranked in final classification |
Navigation Women | |||||||||
1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 |
1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 |
1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 |
2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
2016 | 2017 | 2019 | 2021 |