2009-10 World Cup 4: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
4 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
5 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
6 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
5 Dec 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
6 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
4 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
5 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
6 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
5 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
6 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Chad Hedrick | USA | 1:42.14 | 100 | |||
2 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:42.19 | 80 | |||
3 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 1:42.74 | 70 | |||
4 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:43.28 | 60 | |||
5 | Stefan Groothuis | NED | 1:43.48 | 50 | |||
6 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:43.65 | 45 | |||
7 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 1:43.92 | 40 | |||
8 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:44.05 | 36 | |||
9 | Rhian Ket | NED | 1:44.06 | 32 | |||
10 | Lucas Makowsky | CAN | 1:44.09 | 28 | |||
11 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:44.16 | 24 | |||
12 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 1:44.25 | 21 | |||
13 | Kjeld Nuis | NED | 1:44.43 | 18 | |||
14 | Brian Hansen | USA | 1:44.52 | 16 | |||
15 | Mathieu Giroux | CAN | 1:44.64 | 14 | |||
16 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 1:44.71 | 12 | |||
17 | Alexis Contin | FRA | 1:44.73 | 10 | |||
18 | Mikael Flygind Larsen | NOR | 1:44.86 | 8 | |||
19 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 1:46.00 | 6 | |||
20 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:46.15 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 1:44.05 | 25 | |||
2 | Simon Kuipers | NED | 1:44.09 | 19 | |||
3 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 1:45.22 | 15 | |||
4 | Zbigniew Bródka | POL | 1:45.48 | 11 | |||
5 | Steven Elm | CAN | 1:45.50 | 8 | |||
6 | Teruhiro Sugimori | JPN | 1:45.53 | 6 | |||
7 | Joel Eriksson | SWE | 1:45.56 | 4 | |||
8 | Jonathan Kuck | USA | 1:45.76 | 2 | |||
9 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 1:45.85 | 1 | |||
10 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1:46.03 | 0 | |||
11 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:46.28 | 0 | |||
12 | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1:46.35 | 0 | |||
13 | Lee Jong-woo | KOR | 1:46.39 | 0 | |||
14 | Daniel Friberg | SWE | 1:46.66 | 0 | |||
15 | Haralds Silovs | LAT | 1:46.75 | 0 | |||
16 | Aleksandr Lebedev | RUS | 1:46.90 | 0 | |||
17 | Mykola Makowsky | CAN | 1:47.33 | 0 | |||
18 | Fredrik van der Horst | NOR | 1:47.49 | 0 | |||
19 | Sverre Lunde Pedersen | NOR | 1:47.53(4) | 0 | |||
20 | Pascal Briand | FRA | 1:47.53(8) | 0 | |||
21 | Stefan Heythausen | GER | 1:47.66 | 0 | |||
22 | Ha Hong-Seon | KOR | 1:47.86 | 0 | |||
23 | Aleksey Zhigin | KAZ | 1:48.15 | 0 | |||
24 | Jin Xin | CHN | 1:48.21 | 0 | |||
25 | Ben Southee | AUS | 1:48.24 | 0 | |||
26 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 1:48.38 | 0 | |||
27 | Mun Joon | KOR | 1:48.40 | 0 | |||
28 | Niko Räsänen | FIN | 1:48.81 | 0 | |||
29 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 1:48.98 | 0 | |||
30 | Christian Pichler | AUT | 1:49.52 | 0 | |||
31 | Milan Sáblík | CZE | 1:49.73 | 0 | |||
32 | Marco Cignini | ITA | 1:49.87 | 0 | |||
33 | Blake Skjellerup | NZL | 1:50.17 | 0 | |||
34 | Pieter Gysel | BEL | 1:50.54 | 0 | |||
35 | Claudiu Grozea | ROU | 1:51.29 | 0 | |||
36 | José Ignacio Fazio | ARG | 1:52.42 | 0 | |||
37 | Galbaatar Uuganbaatar | MGL | 1:53.55 | 0 | |||
38 | Roger Schneider | SUI | 1:54.82 | 0 | |||
DQ | Christoffer Fagerli Rukke | NOR | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2009-10 | |||
8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
12 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |