2018-19 World Cup 1: Results 500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Obihiro | JPN | Meiji Hokkaido-Tokachi Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
16 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2018 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2018 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2018 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2018 | Mass start (Men) | |
16 Nov 2018 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
18 Nov 2018 | Team sprint (Men) | |
16 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2018 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2018 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2018 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2018 | Mass start (Women) | |
16 Nov 2018 | Team pursuit (Women) | |
18 Nov 2018 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 0:37.49 | 60 | |||
2 | Vanessa Herzog | AUT | 0:37.62 | 54 | |||
3 | Maki Tsuji | JPN | 0:38.04 | 48 | |||
4 | Angelina Golikova | RUS | 0:38.06 | 43 | |||
5 | Brittany Bowe | USA | 0:38.13 | 40 | |||
6 | Miho Takagi | JPN | 0:38.22 | 38 | |||
7 | Darya Kachanova | RUS | 0:38.34 | 36 | |||
8 | Kim Hyun-yung | KOR | 0:38.43 | 34 | |||
9 | Konami Soga | JPN | 0:38.49 | 32 | |||
10 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 0:38.60 | 31 | |||
11 | Jutta Leerdam | NED | 0:38.66 | 30 | |||
12 | Kim Min-seon | KOR | 0:38.69 | 29 | |||
13 | Jin Jingzhu | CHN | 0:38.81 | 28 | |||
14 | Kaylin Irvine | CAN | 0:38.82 | 27 | |||
15 | Letitia de Jong | NED | 0:38.84 | 26 | |||
16 | Tian Ruining | CHN | 0:38.85 | 25 | |||
17 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 0:38.93 | 24 | |||
18 | Erin Jackson | USA | 0:39.22 | 23 | |||
19 | Heather McLean | CAN | 0:39.25 | 22 | |||
20 | Gabriele Hirschbichler | GER | 0:39.54 | 21 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Olga Fatkulina | RUS | 0:38.18 | 35 | |||
2 | Yekaterina Shikhova | RUS | 0:38.67 | 29 | |||
3 | Li Qishi | CHN | 0:38.75 | 23 | |||
4 | Janine Smit | NED | 0:39.03 | 17 | |||
5 | Rio Yamada | JPN | 0:39.10 | 16 | |||
6 | Esmé Stollenga | NED | 0:39.22 | 15 | |||
7 | Femke Beuling | NED | 0:39.26 | 14 | |||
8 | Kaja Ziomek | POL | 0:39.28 | 13 | |||
9 | Anastasiya Korkina | RUS | 0:39.43 | 12 | |||
10 | Pei Chong | CHN | 0:39.56 | 11 | |||
11 | Kimi Goetz | USA | 0:39.61 | 10 | |||
12 | Nam Yee-weon | KOR | 0:39.62 | 9 | |||
13 | Huang Yu-Ting | TPE | 0:39.68 | 8 | |||
14 | Kim Min-Jo | KOR | 0:39.81 | 7 | |||
15 | Noemi Bonazza | ITA | 0:39.90 | 6 | |||
16 | Kim Min-jee | KOR | 0:39.99 | 5 | |||
17 | Martine Ripsrud | NOR | 0:40.35 | 4 | |||
18 | Francesca Bettrone | ITA | 0:40.39 | 3 |
Navigation 500 meters Women 2018-19 | |||
16 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
17 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
23 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
24 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
7 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
8 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15 Dec 2018 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
2 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
3 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
9 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |
10 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |
Navigation 2018-19 | |||
16/18 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
23/25 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
7/9 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15/16 Dec 2018 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
1/3 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
9/10 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |