2018-19 World Cup 2: Results 500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Tomakomai | JPN | Tomakomai Highland Sport Center |
Date | Discipline | |
23 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Men) | |
24 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Men) | |
25 Nov 2018 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
24 Nov 2018 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
25 Nov 2018 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
24 Nov 2018 | Mass start (Men) | |
23 Nov 2018 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
25 Nov 2018 | Team sprint (Men) | |
23 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Women) | |
24 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Women) | |
25 Nov 2018 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
24 Nov 2018 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
25 Nov 2018 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
24 Nov 2018 | Mass start (Women) | |
23 Nov 2018 | Team pursuit (Women) | |
25 Nov 2018 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 0:38.26 | 60 | |||
2 | Vanessa Herzog | AUT | 0:38.56 | 54 | |||
3 | Brittany Bowe | USA | 0:38.99 | 48 | |||
4 | Angelina Golikova | RUS | 0:39.07 | 43 | |||
5 | Darya Kachanova | RUS | 0:39.07 | 40 | |||
6 | Olga Fatkulina | RUS | 0:39.09 | 38 | |||
7 | Maki Tsuji | JPN | 0:39.11 | 36 | |||
8 | Konami Soga | JPN | 0:39.40 | 34 | |||
9 | Jin Jingzhu | CHN | 0:39.46 | 32 | |||
10 | Erin Jackson | USA | 0:39.48 | 31 | |||
11 | Jutta Leerdam | NED | 0:39.54 | 30 | |||
12 | Letitia de Jong | NED | 0:39.60 | 29 | |||
13 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 0:39.62 | 28 | |||
14 | Janine Smit | NED | 0:39.69 | 27 | |||
15 | Li Qishi | CHN | 0:39.77 | 26 | |||
16 | Kaja Ziomek | POL | 0:39.79 | 25 | |||
17 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 0:39.85 | 24 | |||
18 | Kim Min-seon | KOR | 0:39.93 | 23 | |||
19 | Tian Ruining | CHN | 0:40.03 | 22 | |||
20 | Kim Hyun-yung | KOR | 0:40.03 | 21 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Heather McLean | CAN | 0:39.93 | 35 | |||
2 | Karumi Inagawa | JPN | 0:40.05 | 29 | |||
3 | Femke Beuling | NED | 0:40.13 | 23 | |||
4 | Esmé Stollenga | NED | 0:40.30 | 17 | |||
5 | Kaylin Irvine | CAN | 0:40.31 | 16 | |||
6 | Nam Yee-weon | KOR | 0:40.37 | 15 | |||
7 | Irina Arshinova | RUS | 0:40.40 | 14 | |||
8 | Anastasiya Korkina | RUS | 0:40.43 | 13 | |||
9 | Kimi Goetz | USA | 0:40.47 | 12 | |||
10 | Rio Yamada | JPN | 0:40.58 | 11 | |||
11 | Pei Chong | CHN | 0:40.63 | 10 | |||
12 | Gabriele Hirschbichler | GER | 0:40.84 | 9 | |||
13 | Martine Ripsrud | NOR | 0:40.86 | 8 | |||
14 | Kim Min-jee | KOR | 0:40.93 | 7 | |||
15 | Kim Min-Jo | KOR | 0:41.17 | 6 | |||
16 | Noemi Bonazza | ITA | 0:41.19 | 5 | |||
17 | Huang Yu-Ting | TPE | 0:41.27 | 4 |
Navigation 500 meters Women 2018-19 | |||
16 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
17 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
23 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
24 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
7 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
8 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15 Dec 2018 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
2 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
3 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
9 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |
10 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |
Navigation 2018-19 | |||
16/18 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
23/25 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
7/9 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15/16 Dec 2018 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
1/3 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
9/10 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |