2016-17 World Cup 2: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Nagano | JPN | M-Wave |
Date | Discipline | |
20 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
19 Nov 2016 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
20 Nov 2016 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2016 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
20 Nov 2016 | Mass start (Men) | |
19 Nov 2016 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
19 Nov 2016 | Team sprint (Men) | |
20 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
19 Nov 2016 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
20 Nov 2016 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2016 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
20 Nov 2016 | Mass start (Women) | |
19 Nov 2016 | Team pursuit (Women) | |
19 Nov 2016 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kjeld Nuis | NED | 1:08.46 | 100 | |||
2 | Kai Verbij | NED | 1:08.58 | 80 | |||
3 | Pavel Kulizhnikov | RUS | 1:08.80 | 70 | |||
4 | Joey Mantia | USA | 1:08.92 | 60 | |||
5 | Nico Ihle | GER | 1:08.96 | 50 | |||
6 | Vincent De Haître | CAN | 1:09.33 | 45 | |||
7 | Alexandre St. Jean | CAN | 1:09.42(0) | 40 | |||
8 | Mitch Whitmore | USA | 1:09.42(1) | 36 | |||
9 | Håvard Lorentzen | NOR | 1:09.59 | 32 | |||
10 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 1:09.61 | 28 | |||
11 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:09.63 | 24 | |||
12 | Jonathan Garcia | USA | 1:09.73 | 21 | |||
13 | Takuro Oda | JPN | 1:09.80 | 18 | |||
14 | Thomas Krol | NED | 1:09.89(1) | 16 | |||
15 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 1:09.89(2) | 14 | |||
16 | Sebastian Klosinski | POL | 1:10.32 | 12 | |||
17 | Joel Dufter | GER | 1:10.36 | 10 | |||
18 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 1:10.87 | 8 | |||
19 | Cha Min-kyu | KOR | 1:10.98 | 6 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kim Jin-soo | KOR | 1:09.67 | 25 | |||
2 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 1:09.92 | 19 | |||
3 | Taru Kondo | JPN | 1:10.07 | 15 | |||
4 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 1:10.24 | 11 | |||
5 | Shunsuke Nakamura | JPN | 1:10.26 | 8 | |||
6 | Gerben Jorritsma | NED | 1:10.46 | 6 | |||
7 | Richard MacLennan | CAN | 1:10.52 | 4 | |||
8 | Christopher Fiola | CAN | 1:10.61 | 2 | |||
9 | Makoto Owada | JPN | 1:10.91 | 1 | |||
10 | Yuto Fujino | JPN | 1:10.95 | 0 | |||
11 | Bart Swings | BEL | 1:10.97 | 0 | |||
12 | Viktor Lobas | RUS | 1:11.01 | 0 | |||
13 | Pedro Causil | COL | 1:11.04 | 0 | |||
14 | Konrád Nagy | HUN | 1:11.05 | 0 | |||
15 | Stanislav Palkin | KAZ | 1:11.10 | 0 | |||
16 | David Andersson | SWE | 1:11.12 | 0 | |||
17 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 1:11.18 | 0 | |||
18 | Kirill Golubev | RUS | 1:11.24 | 0 | |||
19 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 1:11.28 | 0 | |||
20 | Lucas van Alphen | NED | 1:11.37 | 0 | |||
21 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 1:11.60 | 0 | |||
22 | Espen Hvammen | NOR | 1:11.62 | 0 | |||
23 | Li Bailin | CHN | 1:11.71 | 0 | |||
24 | Li Yanzhe | CHN | 1:12.01 | 0 | |||
25 | Marten Liiv | EST | 1:12.09 | 0 | |||
26 | Darren Huang | TPE | 1:12.16 | 0 | |||
27 | Artyom Krikunov | KAZ | 1:12.27 | 0 | |||
28 | Yang Fan | CHN | 1:12.42 | 0 | |||
29 | Tommi Pulli | FIN | 1:12.76 | 0 | |||
30 | Armin Hager | AUT | 1:12.89 | 0 | |||
31 | Christian Oberbichler | SUI | 1:13.03 | 0 | |||
32 | Daniel Greig | AUS | 1:55.31 | 0 |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 2016-17 | |||
12 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
19 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
3 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
11 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
28 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
11 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
Navigation 2016-17 | |||
11/13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
18/20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
2/4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9/11 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10/12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |