2018-19 World Cup 2: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Tomakomai | JPN | Tomakomai Highland Sport Center |
Date | Discipline | |
23 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Men) | |
24 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Men) | |
25 Nov 2018 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
24 Nov 2018 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
25 Nov 2018 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
24 Nov 2018 | Mass start (Men) | |
23 Nov 2018 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
25 Nov 2018 | Team sprint (Men) | |
23 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Women) | |
24 Nov 2018 | 500 meters (Women) | |
25 Nov 2018 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
24 Nov 2018 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
25 Nov 2018 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
24 Nov 2018 | Mass start (Women) | |
23 Nov 2018 | Team pursuit (Women) | |
25 Nov 2018 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kjeld Nuis | NED | 1:10.45 | 60 | |||
2 | Kai Verbij | NED | 1:10.72 | 54 | |||
3 | Thomas Krol | NED | 1:10.91 | 48 | |||
4 | Håvard Lorentzen | NOR | 1:11.06 | 43 | |||
5 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 1:11.45 | 40 | |||
6 | Tatsuya Shinhama | JPN | 1:11.47 | 38 | |||
7 | Viktor Mushtakov | RUS | 1:11.63 | 36 | |||
8 | Joey Mantia | USA | 1:12.02 | 34 | |||
9 | Nico Ihle | GER | 1:12.19 | 32 | |||
11 | Hein Otterspeer | NED | 1:12.38 | 30 | |||
12 | Viktor Lobas | RUS | 1:12.41 | 29 | |||
13 | Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu | CAN | 1:12.44 | 28 | |||
14 | Ignat Golovatyuk | BLR | 1:12.72 | 27 | |||
15 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 1:13.00 | 26 | |||
16 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 1:13.31 | 25 | |||
17 | Gijs Esders | NED | 1:13.44 | 24 | |||
18 | Joel Dufter | GER | 1:13.71 | 23 | |||
19 | Kimani Griffin | USA | 1:13.90 | 22 | |||
20 | Samuli Suomalainen | FIN | 1:14.41 | 21 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Takuro Oda | JPN | 1:11.43 | 35 | |||
2 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 1:11.48 | 29 | |||
3 | Taru Kondo | JPN | 1:11.48 | 23 | |||
4 | Allan Dahl Johansson | NOR | 1:11.73 | 17 | |||
5 | Ivan Arzhanikov | KAZ | 1:11.81 | 16 | |||
6 | Mathias Vosté | BEL | 1:11.87 | 15 | |||
7 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 1:12.10 | 14 | |||
8 | Aleksandr Klenko | KAZ | 1:12.39 | 13 | |||
9 | Haralds Silovs | LAT | 1:12.60 | 12 | |||
10 | David Bosa | ITA | 1:12.63 | 11 | |||
11 | Marten Liiv | EST | 1:12.68 | 10 | |||
12 | David Larue | CAN | 1:12.68 | 9 | |||
13 | Zbigniew Bródka | POL | 1:12.71 | 8 | |||
14 | Hendrik Dombek | GER | 1:12.74 | 7 | |||
15 | Ning Zhongyan | CHN | 1:12.78 | 6 | |||
16 | Henrik Fagerli Rukke | NOR | 1:12.81 | 5 | |||
17 | Sebastian Klosinski | POL | 1:12.82 | 4 | |||
18 | Kim Jun-ho | KOR | 1:12.93 | 3 | |||
19 | Yang Seung-yong | KOR | 1:12.97 | 2 | |||
20 | Ruslan Zakharov (1998) | RUS | 1:13.17 | 1 | |||
21 | Christopher Fiola | CAN | 1:13.31 | 0 | |||
22 | Tai Wei-Lin | TPE | 1:14.33 | 0 | |||
23 | Floris Root | NED | 1:14.85 | 0 | |||
24 | Viktor Rudenko | BLR | 1:15.63 | 0 | |||
25 | Christian Oberbichler | SUI | 1:15.81 | 0 |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 2018-19 | |||
18 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
25 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
7 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
16 Dec 2018 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
2 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
9 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |
Navigation 2018-19 | |||
16/18 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
23/25 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
7/9 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15/16 Dec 2018 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
1/3 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
9/10 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |