2016-17 World Cup 3: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Astana | KAZ | Sportpaleis Alau |
Date | Discipline | |
3 Dec 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
3 Dec 2016 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 2016 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
2 Dec 2016 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 2016 | Mass start (Men) | |
3 Dec 2016 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
2 Dec 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
3 Dec 2016 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 2016 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
2 Dec 2016 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 2016 | Mass start (Women) | |
3 Dec 2016 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Dai Dai Ntab | NED | 0:34.52 | 100 | |||
2 | Ruslan Murashov | RUS | 0:34.57 | 80 | |||
3 | Pavel Kulizhnikov | RUS | 0:34.61 | 70 | |||
4 | Artur Waś | POL | 0:34.62 | 60 | |||
5 | Gao Tingyu | CHN | 0:34.72 | 50 | |||
6 | Tsubasa Hasegawa | JPN | 0:34.78 | 45 | |||
7 | Cha Min-kyu | KOR | 0:34.82 | 40 | |||
8 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 0:34.84 | 36 | |||
9 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | CAN | 0:34.87 | 32 | |||
10 | Mitch Whitmore | USA | 0:34.88 | 28 | |||
11 | Ronald Mulder | NED | 0:34.93 | 24 | |||
12 | Nico Ihle | GER | 0:34.94 | 21 | |||
13 | Kim Jun-ho | KOR | 0:34.95 | 18 | |||
14 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 0:34.97 | 16 | |||
15 | Roman Krech | KAZ | 0:34.99 | 14 | |||
16 | Christopher Fiola | CAN | 0:35.02 | 12 | |||
17 | Håvard Lorentzen | NOR | 0:35.09 | 10 | |||
18 | William Dutton | CAN | 0:35.19(1) | 8 | |||
19 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 0:35.19(9) | 6 | |||
20 | Kai Verbij | NED | 0:35.27 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Artyom Kuznetsov | RUS | 0:34.94 | 25 | |||
2 | Ryohei Haga | JPN | 0:35.20 | 19 | |||
3 | Shunsuke Nakamura | JPN | 0:35.21 | 15 | |||
4 | Yuma Murakami | JPN | 0:35.22(4) | 11 | |||
5 | Xie Jiaxuan | CHN | 0:35.22(9) | 8 | |||
6 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 0:35.29 | 6 | |||
7 | Sung Ching-Yang | TPE | 0:35.34 | 4 | |||
8 | Espen Hvammen | NOR | 0:35.36 | 2 | |||
9 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 0:35.39 | 1 | |||
10 | Mikhail Kazelin | RUS | 0:35.46 | 0 | |||
11 | Pekka Koskela | FIN | 0:35.48 | 0 | |||
12 | Artur Nogal | POL | 0:35.52 | 0 | |||
13 | Kimani Griffin | USA | 0:35.53 | 0 | |||
14 | Alexandre St. Jean | CAN | 0:35.54 | 0 | |||
15 | Daniel Greig | AUS | 0:35.57 | 0 | |||
16 | David Bosa | ITA | 0:35.61 | 0 | |||
17 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 0:35.68 | 0 | |||
18 | Ignat Golovatyuk | BLR | 0:35.69 | 0 | |||
19 | Sebastian Klosinski | POL | 0:35.73 | 0 | |||
20 | Mu Zhongsheng | CHN | 0:35.76 | 0 | |||
21 | Li Yanzhe | CHN | 0:35.80 | 0 | |||
22 | Artyom Krikunov | KAZ | 0:35.88(5) | 0 | |||
23 | Fyodor Mezentsev | KAZ | 0:35.88(6) | 0 | |||
24 | Pim Schipper | NED | 0:35.90 | 0 | |||
25 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 0:35.95 | 0 | |||
26 | Stanislav Palkin | KAZ | 0:35.97 | 0 | |||
27 | Marten Liiv | EST | 0:36.06(5) | 0 | |||
28 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 0:36.06(9) | 0 | |||
29 | Harri Levo | FIN | 0:36.18 | 0 | |||
30 | Christian Oberbichler | SUI | 0:36.22 | 0 | |||
31 | Denny Ihle | GER | 0:36.32 | 0 | |||
32 | Mathias Vosté | BEL | 0:36.58 | 0 | |||
DNF | Jonathan Garcia | USA | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Michel Mulder | NED | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2016-17 | |||
12 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
3 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
Navigation 2016-17 | |||
11/13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
18/20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
2/4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9/11 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10/12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |