2016-17 World Cup 1: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Harbin | CHN | Heilongjiang Indoor Rink |
Date | Discipline | |
12 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Nov 2016 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2016 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2016 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2016 | Mass start (Men) | |
12 Nov 2016 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
11 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Nov 2016 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2016 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2016 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2016 | Mass start (Women) | |
12 Nov 2016 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Roman Krech | KAZ | 0:35.07 | 100 | |||
2 | Pavel Kulizhnikov | RUS | 0:35.10 | 80 | |||
3 | Kai Verbij | NED | 0:35.19 | 70 | |||
4 | Jan Smeekens | NED | 0:35.31 | 60 | |||
5 | Mitch Whitmore | USA | 0:35.34(3) | 50 | |||
6 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 0:35.34(7) | 45 | |||
7 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 0:35.38 | 40 | |||
8 | Kim Jun-ho | KOR | 0:35.39 | 36 | |||
9 | HÃ¥vard Lorentzen | NOR | 0:35.42 | 32 | |||
10 | William Dutton | CAN | 0:35.52 | 28 | |||
11 | Tsubasa Hasegawa | JPN | 0:35.54 | 24 | |||
12 | Ronald Mulder | NED | 0:35.64 | 21 | |||
13 | Gilmore Junio | CAN | 0:35.71(0) | 18 | |||
14 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 0:35.71(8) | 16 | |||
15 | Christopher Fiola | CAN | 0:35.75 | 14 | |||
16 | Yuma Murakami | JPN | 0:35.79 | 12 | |||
17 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 0:35.87 | 10 | |||
18 | Mikhail Kazelin | RUS | 0:35.91 | 8 | |||
19 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | CAN | 0:36.33 | 6 | |||
DQ | Ruslan Murashov | RUS | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Cha Min-kyu | KOR | 0:35.26 | 25 | |||
2 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 0:35.41 | 19 | |||
3 | Gao Tingyu | CHN | 0:35.43 | 15 | |||
4 | Dai Dai Ntab | NED | 0:35.44 | 11 | |||
5 | Nico Ihle | GER | 0:35.51 | 8 | |||
6 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 0:35.59 | 6 | |||
7 | Eikichi Sakamoto | JPN | 0:35.62 | 4 | |||
8 | Espen Hvammen | NOR | 0:35.63 | 2 | |||
9 | Denis Koval | RUS | 0:35.72 | 1 | |||
10 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 0:35.77 | 0 | |||
11 | David Bosa | ITA | 0:35.85(0) | 0 | |||
12 | Shunsuke Nakamura | JPN | 0:35.85(8) | 0 | |||
13 | Xie Jiaxuan | CHN | 0:35.86 | 0 | |||
14 | Jonathan Garcia | USA | 0:35.88 | 0 | |||
15 | Li Yanzhe | CHN | 0:35.89 | 0 | |||
16 | Daichi Yamanaka | JPN | 0:36.01 | 0 | |||
17 | Pedro Causil | COL | 0:36.09 | 0 | |||
18 | Kimani Griffin | USA | 0:36.14 | 0 | |||
19 | Thomas Krol | NED | 0:36.16 | 0 | |||
20 | Mu Zhongsheng | CHN | 0:36.21 | 0 | |||
21 | Denny Ihle | GER | 0:36.27 | 0 | |||
22 | Daniel Greig | AUS | 0:36.34 | 0 | |||
23 | Sung Ching-Yang | TPE | 0:36.47(2) | 0 | |||
24 | Liu An (92) | CHN | 0:36.47(8) | 0 | |||
25 | Christian Oberbichler | SUI | 0:36.57 | 0 | |||
26 | David Andersson | SWE | 0:36.64 | 0 | |||
27 | Sebastian Klosinski | POL | 0:36.73 | 0 | |||
28 | Marten Liiv | EST | 0:36.96 | 0 | |||
29 | Tommi Pulli | FIN | 0:37.26 | 0 | |||
30 | Armin Hager | AUT | 0:37.63 | 0 | |||
DNF | Pekka Koskela | FIN | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Artyom Krikunov | KAZ | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2016-17 | |||
12 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
3 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
Navigation 2016-17 | |||
11/13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
18/20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
2/4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9/11 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10/12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |