2007-08 World Cup 2: Results 1000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
16 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
16 Nov 2007 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2007 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2007 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
16 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2007 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2007 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2007 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 1:13.49 | 100 | |||
2 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:14.14 | 80 | |||
3 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:14.15 | 70 | |||
4 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:14.22 | 60 | |||
5 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 1:14.51 | 50 | |||
6 | Annette Gerritsen | NED | 1:14.69 | 45 | |||
7 | Sayuri Yoshii | JPN | 1:14.90 | 40 | |||
8 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 1:14.94 | 36 | |||
9 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 1:15.07 | 32 | |||
10 | Wang Fei | CHN | 1:15.25 | 28 | |||
11 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 1:15.27 | 24 | |||
12 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:15.29 | 21 | |||
13 | Heike Hartmann | GER | 1:15.72 | 18 | |||
14 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:15.92 | 16 | |||
15 | Monique Angermüller | GER | 1:16.45 | 14 | |||
16 | Judith Hesse | GER | 1:16.64 | 12 | |||
17 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 1:16.83 | 10 | |||
18 | Yuliya Nemaya | RUS | 1:16.89 | 8 | |||
19 | Svetlana Kaykan | RUS | 1:17.01 | 6 | |||
20 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 1:17.06 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jenny Wolf | GER | 1:15.75 | 25 | |||
2 | Zhang Shuang | CHN | 1:15.86 | 19 | |||
3 | Paulien van Deutekom | NED | 1:16.14 | 15 | |||
4 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 1:16.16 | 11 | |||
5 | Jin Peiyu | CHN | 1:16.68 | 8 | |||
6 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 1:17.03 | 6 | |||
7 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 1:17.12 | 4 | |||
8 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 1:17.21 | 2 | |||
9 | Lee Bo-ra | KOR | 1:17.36 | 1 | |||
10 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 1:17.41 | 0 | |||
11 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 1:17.55 | 0 | |||
12 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 1:17.61 | 0 | |||
13 | Sayuri Osuga | JPN | 1:17.69 | 0 | |||
14 | Sheng Xiaomei | CHN | 1:17.74 | 0 | |||
15 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 1:18.16 | 0 | |||
16 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 1:18.50 | 0 | |||
17 | Catherine Raney | USA | 1:18.60 | 0 | |||
18 | Karolina Ksyt | POL | 1:18.75 | 0 | |||
19 | Yekaterina Lukoyanova | RUS | 1:19.01 | 0 | |||
19 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 1:19.01 | 0 | |||
21 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 1:19.08 | 0 | |||
22 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 1:19.24 | 0 | |||
23 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 1:19.32 | 0 | |||
24 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 1:19.65 | 0 | |||
25 | Mari Hemmer | NOR | 1:19.76 | 0 | |||
26 | Anna Badayeva | BLR | 1:20.43 | 0 | |||
27 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 1:20.48 | 0 | |||
28 | Jessica Smith | USA | 1:20.63 | 0 | |||
29 | Sara Andersson | SWE | 1:20.77 | 0 | |||
30 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 1:21.91 | 0 | |||
31 | Ágota Tóth | HUN | 1:22.41 | 0 |
Navigation 1000 meters Women 2007-08 | |||
9 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
11 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
18 Nov 2007 | World Cup 2 | Calgary | CAN |
9 Dec 2007 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
15 Dec 2007 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
16 Dec 2007 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
27 Jan 2008 | World Cup 6 | Hamar | NOR |
16 Feb 2008 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
17 Feb 2008 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
24 Feb 2008 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2007-08 | |||
9/11 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
16/18 Nov 2007 | World Cup 2 | Calgary | CAN |
1/2 Dec 2007 | World Cup 3 | Kolomna | RUS |
7/9 Dec 2007 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
15/16 Dec 2007 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
25/27 Jan 2008 | World Cup 6 | Hamar | NOR |
2/3 Feb 2008 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
16/17 Feb 2008 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
22/24 Feb 2008 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |