2007-08 World Cup 1: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
9 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Women) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Women) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:42.32 | 100 | |||
2 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 1:42.79 | 80 | |||
3 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:42.92 | 70 | |||
4 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:43.16 | 60 | |||
5 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:43.67 | 50 | |||
6 | Sven Kramer | NED | 1:43.99 | 45 | |||
7 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:44.21 | 40 | |||
8 | Steven Elm | CAN | 1:44.22 | 36 | |||
9 | Simon Kuipers | NED | 1:44.52 | 32 | |||
10 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:44.62 | 28 | |||
11 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 1:44.66 | 26 | |||
12 | Arne Dankers | CAN | 1:44.85 | 24 | |||
13 | Mikael Flygind Larsen | NOR | 1:45.25 | 22 | |||
13 | François-Olivier Roberge | CAN | 1:45.25 | 22 | |||
15 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:45.41 | 18 | |||
16 | Chad Hedrick | USA | 1:45.51 | 16 | |||
17 | Stefan Heythausen | GER | 1:45.82 | 14 | |||
18 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 1:45.94 | 13 | |||
19 | Christoffer Fagerli Rukke | NOR | 1:46.02 | 12 | |||
20 | Robert Lehmann | GER | 1:46.05 | 11 | |||
21 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1:46.10 | 10 | |||
22 | Rhian Ket | NED | 1:46.64 | 9 | |||
23 | Jeff Kitura | CAN | 1:46.83 | 8 | |||
24 | Sverre Haugli (1982) | NOR | 1:46.98 | 7 | |||
25 | Mun Joon | KOR | 1:47.43 | 6 | |||
26 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 1:47.49 | 5 | |||
27 | Hiroki Hirako | JPN | 1:47.77 | 4 | |||
28 | Luca Stefani | ITA | 1:50.98 | 3 | |||
DNF | Stian Elvenes | NOR | - | 0 | |||
DNF | Samuel Schwarz | GER | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Dmitry Babenko | KAZ | 1:45.92 | 20 | |||
2 | Aleksandr Lebedev | RUS | 1:46.03 | 14 | |||
3 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 1:46.50 | 10 | |||
4 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 1:46.71 | 7 | |||
5 | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1:47.19 | 4 | |||
6 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 1:47.45 | 2 | |||
7 | Joel Eriksson | SWE | 1:47.57 | 0 | |||
8 | Lee Jong-woo | KOR | 1:47.63 | 0 | |||
9 | Aleksey Zhigin | KAZ | 1:48.19 | 0 | |||
10 | Pascal Briand | FRA | 1:48.25 | 0 | |||
11 | Cheng Yue | CHN | 1:48.46 | 0 | |||
12 | Nick Pearson | USA | 1:48.53 | 0 | |||
12 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 1:48.53 | 0 | |||
14 | Christian Pichler | AUT | 1:48.57 | 0 | |||
15 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 1:48.63 | 0 | |||
16 | Alexis Contin | FRA | 1:48.67 | 0 | |||
17 | Shingo Doi | JPN | 1:48.75 | 0 | |||
18 | Eric Rauschenbach | GER | 1:48.77 | 0 | |||
19 | Sebastian Druszkiewicz | POL | 1:49.37 | 0 | |||
20 | Shigeyuki Dejima | JPN | 1:49.50 | 0 | |||
21 | Roger Schneider | SUI | 1:49.51 | 0 | |||
22 | Choi Kwun-won | KOR | 1:49.82 | 0 | |||
23 | Daniel Friberg | SWE | 1:50.10 | 0 | |||
24 | Milan Sáblík | CZE | 1:50.44 | 0 | |||
25 | Naoki Yasuda | JPN | 1:50.95 | 0 | |||
26 | Mike Blumel | USA | 1:52.09 | 0 | |||
27 | Pavel Kulma | CZE | 1:53.36 | 0 | |||
27 | Kris Schildermans | BEL | 1:53.36 | 0 | |||
29 | Sergey Zhigalko | BLR | 1:54.54 | 0 | |||
30 | Martin Hänggi | SUI | 1:55.18 | 0 | |||
31 | José Ignacio Fazio | ARG | 1:55.31 | 0 | |||
32 | Cristian Mustăţea | ROU | 1:55.48 | 0 | |||
33 | Szabolcs Szöllösi | HUN | 1:56.37 | 0 | |||
DQ | Piotr Puszkarski | POL | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2007-08 | |||
9 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
16 Nov 2007 | World Cup 2 | Calgary | CAN |
1 Dec 2007 | World Cup 3 | Kolomna | RUS |
7 Dec 2007 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
26 Jan 2008 | World Cup 6 | Hamar | NOR |
3 Feb 2008 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
22 Feb 2008 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2007-08 | |||
9/11 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
16/18 Nov 2007 | World Cup 2 | Calgary | CAN |
1/2 Dec 2007 | World Cup 3 | Kolomna | RUS |
7/9 Dec 2007 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
15/16 Dec 2007 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
25/27 Jan 2008 | World Cup 6 | Hamar | NOR |
2/3 Feb 2008 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
16/17 Feb 2008 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
22/24 Feb 2008 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |