2007-08 World Cup 1: Results 1000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
9 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Women) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Women) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 1:14.19 | 100 | |||
2 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 1:14.29 | 80 | |||
3 | Wang Fei | CHN | 1:14.31 | 70 | |||
4 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:14.32 | 60 | |||
5 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:14.71 | 50 | |||
6 | Annette Gerritsen | NED | 1:14.82 | 45 | |||
7 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:14.84 | 40 | |||
8 | Heike Hartmann | GER | 1:15.13 | 36 | |||
9 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 1:15.42 | 32 | |||
10 | Ren Hui | CHN | 1:15.57 | 28 | |||
11 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:15.78 | 26 | |||
12 | Sayuri Yoshii | JPN | 1:15.86 | 24 | |||
13 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:15.99 | 22 | |||
14 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 1:16.18 | 20 | |||
15 | Monique Angermüller | GER | 1:16.37 | 18 | |||
16 | Svetlana Kaykan | RUS | 1:16.43 | 16 | |||
17 | Paulien van Deutekom | NED | 1:16.50 | 14 | |||
18 | Judith Hesse | GER | 1:16.59 | 13 | |||
19 | Xing Aihua | CHN | 1:16.64 | 12 | |||
20 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 1:16.73 | 11 | |||
21 | Sayuri Osuga | JPN | 1:16.85 | 10 | |||
22 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 1:16.99 | 9 | |||
23 | Yekaterina Abramova | RUS | 1:17.06 | 8 | |||
24 | Yuliya Nemaya | RUS | 1:17.10 | 7 | |||
25 | Sheng Xiaomei | CHN | 1:17.29 | 6 | |||
26 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 1:17.57 | 5 | |||
27 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 1:17.70 | 4 | |||
28 | Natasja Bruintjes | NED | 1:18.35 | 3 | |||
DNF | Kim Yoo-rim | KOR | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Kristina Groves | CAN | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Yekaterina Lobysheva | RUS | 1:16.75 | 20 | |||
2 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 1:17.12 | 14 | |||
3 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 1:17.51 | 10 | |||
4 | Lee Bo-ra | KOR | 1:17.58 | 7 | |||
5 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 1:17.61 | 4 | |||
6 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 1:17.71 | 2 | |||
7 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 1:17.74 | 0 | |||
7 | Gabriele Hirschbichler | GER | 1:17.74 | 0 | |||
9 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 1:18.01 | 0 | |||
10 | Catherine Raney | USA | 1:18.34 | 0 | |||
11 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 1:18.37 | 0 | |||
12 | Karolina Ksyt | POL | 1:19.06 | 0 | |||
13 | Mia Manganello | USA | 1:19.32 | 0 | |||
14 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 1:19.59 | 0 | |||
15 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 1:20.47 | 0 | |||
16 | Anna Badayeva | BLR | 1:21.00 | 0 | |||
17 | Jessica Smith | USA | 1:21.53 | 0 | |||
18 | Rebekah Bradford | USA | 1:22.12 | 0 | |||
19 | Ágota Tóth | HUN | 1:28.41 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 1000 meters Women 2007-08 | |||
9 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
11 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
18 Nov 2007 | World Cup 2 | Calgary | CAN |
9 Dec 2007 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
15 Dec 2007 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
16 Dec 2007 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
27 Jan 2008 | World Cup 6 | Hamar | NOR |
16 Feb 2008 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
17 Feb 2008 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
24 Feb 2008 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2007-08 | |||
9/11 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
16/18 Nov 2007 | World Cup 2 | Calgary | CAN |
1/2 Dec 2007 | World Cup 3 | Kolomna | RUS |
7/9 Dec 2007 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
15/16 Dec 2007 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
25/27 Jan 2008 | World Cup 6 | Hamar | NOR |
2/3 Feb 2008 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
16/17 Feb 2008 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
22/24 Feb 2008 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |