2004-05 World Cup 5: Results 1000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Harbin | CHN | Heilongjiang Indoor Rink |
Date | Discipline | |
12 Dec 2004 | 100 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 2004 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2004 | 500 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 2004 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2004 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2004 | 100 meters (Women) | |
11 Dec 2004 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2004 | 500 meters (Women) | |
11 Dec 2004 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2004 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:17.93 | 100 | |||
2 | Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt | GER | 1:18.00 | 80 | |||
3 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 1:18.07 | 70 | |||
4 | Wang Manli | CHN | 1:18.36 | 60 | |||
5 | Sayuri Yoshii | JPN | 1:18.40 | 50 | |||
6 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 1:18.62 | 45 | |||
7 | Ren Hui | CHN | 1:18.82 | 40 | |||
8 | Anzhelika Kotyuga | BLR | 1:19.11 | 36 | |||
9 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 1:19.14 | 32 | |||
10 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 1:19.55 | 28 | |||
11 | Frouke Oonk | NED | 1:19.80 | 24 | |||
12 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 1:19.88 | 21 | |||
13 | Kimiko Nurui | JPN | 1:19.96 | 18 | |||
14 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 1:20.01 | 16 | |||
15 | Pamela Zoellner | GER | 1:20.17 | 14 | |||
16 | Margot Boer | NED | 1:20.20 | 12 | |||
17 | Monique Angermüller | GER | 1:20.63 | 10 | |||
18 | Maki Tsuji | JPN | 1:20.90 | 8 | |||
19 | Sanne van der Star | NED | 1:21.30 | 6 | |||
DQ | Chris Witty | USA | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Sai Na | CHN | 1:20.34 | 25 | |||
2 | Willeke van Benthem | NED | 1:20.71 | 17 | |||
3 | Xing Aihua | CHN | 1:21.57 | 11 | |||
4 | Krisy Myers | CAN | 1:21.62 | 7 | |||
5 | Kim Weger | CAN | 1:21.95 | 5 | |||
6 | Danielle Wotherspoon | CAN | 1:22.23 | 3 | |||
7 | Tiffany Hughes | CAN | 1:22.29 | 2 | |||
8 | Li Dan (1987) | CHN | 1:22.31 | 1 | |||
9 | Choi Seung-yong | KOR | 1:22.41 | 0 | |||
10 | Ko Hyon-suk | PRK | 1:22.82 | 0 | |||
11 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 1:22.95 | 0 | |||
12 | Rim Chang-gum | PRK | 1:25.48 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1000 meters Women 2004-05 | |||
4 Dec 2004 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
5 Dec 2004 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
11 Dec 2004 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
12 Dec 2004 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
14 Jan 2005 | World Cup 6 | Calgary | CAN |
15 Jan 2005 | World Cup 6 | Calgary | CAN |
12 Feb 2005 | World Cup 8 | Erfurt | GER |
13 Feb 2005 | World Cup 8 | Erfurt | GER |
19 Feb 2005 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2004-05 | |||
13/14 Nov 2004 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
20/21 Nov 2004 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
27/28 Nov 2004 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
4/5 Dec 2004 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
11/12 Dec 2004 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Jan 2005 | World Cup 6 | Calgary | CAN |
29/30 Jan 2005 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
12/13 Feb 2005 | World Cup 8 | Erfurt | GER |
18/20 Feb 2005 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |