2004-05 World Cup 2: Results 5000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Berlin | GER | Sportforum Hohenschönhausen |
Date | Discipline | |
21 Nov 2004 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
20 Nov 2004 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
21 Nov 2004 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
20 Nov 2004 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
21 Nov 2004 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
20 Nov 2004 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Gianni Romme | NED | 6:14.70 | 100 | |||
2 | Øystein Grødum | NOR | 6:16.74 | 80 | |||
3 | Carl Verheijen | NED | 6:18.12 | 70 | |||
4 | Bob de Jong | NED | 6:18.16 | 60 | |||
5 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 6:18.34 | 50 | |||
6 | Chad Hedrick | USA | 6:21.51 | 45 | |||
7 | Eskil Ervik | NOR | 6:25.67 | 40 | |||
8 | Arne Dankers | CAN | 6:27.60 | 36 | |||
9 | Sven Kramer | NED | 6:28.27 | 32 | |||
10 | KC Boutiette | USA | 6:28.40 | 28 | |||
11 | Tom Prinsen | NED | 6:28.72 | 24 | |||
12 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 6:30.35 | 21 | |||
13 | Cédric Michaud | FRA | 6:32.62 | 18 | |||
14 | Witold Mazur | POL | 6:33.11 | 16 | |||
15 | René Taubenrauch | GER | 6:34.32 | 14 | |||
16 | Paweł Zygmunt | POL | 6:34.48 | 12 | |||
17 | Artyom Detyshev | RUS | 6:34.85 | 10 | |||
18 | Yury Kokhanets | RUS | 6:35.12 | 8 | |||
19 | Lasse Sætre | NOR | 6:37.25 | 6 | |||
20 | Sebastian Falk | SWE | 6:39.24 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 6:29.33 | 25 | |||
2 | Bart Veldkamp | BEL | 6:31.18 | 17 | |||
3 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 6:31.91 | 11 | |||
4 | Kesato Miyazaki | JPN | 6:34.43 | 7 | |||
5 | Robert Lehmann | GER | 6:35.40 | 5 | |||
6 | Toshihiko Itokawa | JPN | 6:35.76 | 3 | |||
7 | Anatoly Krasheninin | KAZ | 6:36.08 | 2 | |||
8 | Ippolito Sanfratello | ITA | 6:36.55 | 2 | |||
9 | Marco Weber | GER | 6:36.89 | 0 | |||
10 | Tobias Schneider | GER | 6:37.50 | 0 | |||
11 | Andrey Burlyayev | RUS | 6:37.84 | 0 | |||
12 | Derek Parra | USA | 6:39.74 | 0 | |||
13 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 6:39.75 | 0 | |||
14 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 6:41.99 | 0 | |||
15 | Chris Callis | USA | 6:42.37 | 0 | |||
16 | André Vreugdenhil | BEL | 6:43.57 | 0 | |||
17 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 6:45.27 | 0 | |||
18 | Lee Seung-hwan | KOR | 6:47.06 | 0 | |||
19 | Danny Leger | GER | 6:47.66 | 0 | |||
20 | Claudiu Grozea | ROU | 6:48.40 | 0 | |||
21 | Takahiro Ushiyama | JPN | 6:49.01 | 0 | |||
22 | Clay Mull | USA | 6:49.27 | 0 | |||
23 | Sławomir Chmura | POL | 6:50.05 | 0 | |||
24 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 6:50.61 | 0 | |||
25 | Dmitry Babenko | KAZ | 6:51.26 | 0 | |||
26 | Yeo Sang-Yeop | KOR | 6:51.27 | 0 | |||
27 | Kim Myeong-seok | KOR | 6:51.37 | 0 | |||
28 | Jamie Ivey | CAN | 6:52.33 | 0 | |||
29 | Robert Kustra | POL | 6:53.82 | 0 | |||
30 | Ronald Bosker | SUI | 6:54.19 | 0 | |||
31 | Marius Băcilă | ROU | 6:55.04 | 0 | |||
32 | Chang Rui | CHN | 6:55.24 | 0 | |||
33 | Dmitry Obaturov | KAZ | 6:55.66 | 0 | |||
34 | Miroslav Vtípil | CZE | 6:56.27 | 0 | |||
35 | Maksim Pedos | UKR | 6:57.11 | 0 | |||
36 | Igor Makovetsky | BLR | 6:58.81 | 0 | |||
37 | Martin Hänggi | SUI | 7:01.49 | 0 | |||
38 | Jarmo Valtonen | FIN | 7:01.95 | 0 | |||
39 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 7:01.96 | 0 | |||
40 | Andrey Bartetsky | UKR | 7:15.61 | 0 |
Navigation 5000 meters Men 2004-05 | |||
14 Nov 2004 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
20 Nov 2004 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
29 Jan 2005 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
18 Feb 2005 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2004-05 | |||
13/14 Nov 2004 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
20/21 Nov 2004 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
27/28 Nov 2004 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
4/5 Dec 2004 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
11/12 Dec 2004 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Jan 2005 | World Cup 6 | Calgary | CAN |
29/30 Jan 2005 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
12/13 Feb 2005 | World Cup 8 | Erfurt | GER |
18/20 Feb 2005 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |