2003-04 World Cup 2: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Erfurt | GER | Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Stadion |
Date | Discipline | |
16 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2003 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2003 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2003 | Mini combination (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:57.86 | 100 | |||
2 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 1:58.65 | 80 | |||
3 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 1:59.72 | 70 | |||
4 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 1:59.97 | 60 | |||
5 | Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaya | RUS | 2:00.21 | 50 | |||
6 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 2:00.27 | 45 | |||
7 | Varvara Barysheva | RUS | 2:00.82 | 40 | |||
8 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 2:00.99 | 36 | |||
9 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 2:01.12 | 32 | |||
10 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 2:01.17 | 28 | |||
11 | Wang Fei | CHN | 2:01.31 | 24 | |||
12 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 2:01.50 | 21 | |||
13 | Marja Vis | NED | 2:01.51 | 18 | |||
14 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 2:01.53 | 16 | |||
15 | Annamarie Thomas | NED | 2:01.67 | 14 | |||
16 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 2:02.35 | 12 | |||
17 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 2:02.36 | 10 | |||
18 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 2:02.43 | 8 | |||
19 | Catherine Raney | USA | 2:02.58 | 6 | |||
20 | Katrin Kalex | GER | 2:03.27 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 2:01.51 | 25 | |||
2 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 2:02.20 | 17 | |||
3 | Hiromi Otsu | JPN | 2:02.21 | 11 | |||
4 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 2:02.75 | 7 | |||
5 | Eriko Seo | JPN | 2:03.19 | 5 | |||
6 | Annette Bjelkevik | NOR | 2:03.40 | 3 | |||
7 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 2:03.61 | 2 | |||
8 | Gao Yang | CHN | 2:03.62 | 1 | |||
9 | Sandra 't Hart | NED | 2:04.18 | 0 | |||
10 | Baek Eun-bi | KOR | 2:04.36 | 0 | |||
11 | Sarah Elliott | USA | 2:04.58 | 0 | |||
12 | Krisztina Egyed | HUN | 2:04.75 | 0 | |||
13 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 2:04.76 | 0 | |||
14 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 2:04.77 | 0 | |||
15 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 2:05.04 | 0 | |||
16 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 2:05.34 | 0 | |||
17 | Tiffany Hughes | CAN | 2:05.45 | 0 | |||
18 | Zhang Xiaolei | CHN | 2:06.55 | 0 | |||
19 | Tara Risling | CAN | 2:06.92 | 0 | |||
20 | Maria Lamb | USA | 2:07.13 | 0 | |||
21 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 2:07.25 | 0 | |||
22 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 2:07.48 | 0 | |||
23 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 2:07.57 | 0 | |||
24 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 2:09.27 | 0 | |||
25 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 2:09.46 | 0 | |||
26 | Henriët Bosker-van der Meer | SUI | 2:09.94 | 0 | |||
27 | Emese Hunyady | AUT | 2:10.30 | 0 | |||
28 | Karolina Ksyt | POL | 2:10.46 | 0 | |||
29 | Choi Yoon-sook | KOR | 2:10.51 | 0 | |||
30 | Adelia Marra | ITA | 2:11.29 | 0 | |||
31 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 2:11.72 | 0 | |||
32 | Orsolya Fecskés | HUN | 2:11.78 | 0 | |||
33 | Yana Tsybenko | UKR | 2:15.76 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2003-04 | |||
9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |