2002-03 World Cup 9 (Final): Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
7 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
9 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
7 Mar 2003 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
9 Mar 2003 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
7 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
9 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
7 Mar 2003 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:57.70 | 100 | |||
2 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:58.78 | 80 | |||
3 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 1:58.97 | 70 | |||
4 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 1:59.76 | 60 | |||
5 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 2:00.15 | 50 | |||
6 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 2:00.41 | 45 | |||
7 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 2:00.86 | 40 | |||
8 | Annamarie Thomas | NED | 2:00.88 | 36 | |||
9 | Svetlana Bazhanova | RUS | 2:00.97 | 32 | |||
10 | Barbara de Loor | NED | 2:01.02 | 28 | |||
11 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 2:01.21 | 24 | |||
12 | Katrin Kalex | GER | 2:01.25 | 21 | |||
13 | Marja Vis | NED | 2:02.05 | 18 | |||
14 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 2:02.40 | 16 | |||
15 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 2:02.67 | 14 | |||
16 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 2:03.56 | 12 | |||
17 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 2:03.80 | 10 | |||
18 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 2:04.02 | 8 | |||
19 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 2:04.51 | 6 | |||
DQ | Catherine Raney | USA | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 2:01.96 | 25 | |||
2 | Becky Sundstrom | USA | 2:02.48 | 17 | |||
3 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 2:02.77 | 11 | |||
4 | Wang Fei | CHN | 2:03.15 | 7 | |||
5 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 2:03.22 | 5 | |||
6 | Amy Sannes | USA | 2:04.13 | 3 | |||
7 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 2:04.14 | 2 | |||
8 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 2:04.18 | 1 | |||
9 | Lyudmila Prokasheva | KAZ | 2:04.47 | 0 | |||
10 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 2:04.74 | 0 | |||
11 | Sofia Albertsson | SWE | 2:04.93 | 0 | |||
12 | Annette Bjelkevik | NOR | 2:05.45 | 0 | |||
13 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 2:05.48 | 0 | |||
14 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 2:06.62 | 0 | |||
15 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 2:06.71 | 0 | |||
16 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 2:06.89 | 0 | |||
17 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 2:07.58 | 0 | |||
18 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 2:09.25 | 0 | |||
19 | Eva Rodansky | USA | 2:09.78 | 0 | |||
20 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 2:10.02 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2002-03 | |||
10 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
17 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
24 Nov 2002 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
15 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
7 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2002-03 | |||
9/10 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16/17 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23/24 Nov 2002 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
7/8 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14/15 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
10/12 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
15/16 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
1/2 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
7/9 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |