1999-00 World Cup 7 (Final): Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
29 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Men) | |
30 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
29 Jan 2000 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
30 Jan 2000 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
29 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Women) | |
30 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
29 Jan 2000 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
30 Jan 2000 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:34.63 | 120 | |||
2 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 0:34.90 | 100 | |||
3 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:35.05 | 90 | |||
4 | Toyoki Takeda | JPN | 0:35.10 | 80 | |||
5 | Syoji Kato | JPN | 0:35.16 | 70 | |||
6 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 0:35.18 | 65 | |||
7 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 0:35.32 | 60 | |||
7 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:35.32 | 60 | |||
9 | Junichi Inoue | JPN | 0:35.33 | 42 | |||
9 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:35.33 | 42 | |||
11 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 0:35.51 | 34 | |||
12 | Jakko Jan Leeuwangh | NED | 0:35.53 | 31 | |||
13 | Michael Künzel | GER | 0:35.54 | 28 | |||
14 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:35.63 | 26 | |||
15 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 0:35.64 | 14 | |||
16 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 0:35.67 | 12 | |||
17 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 0:35.72 | 10 | |||
18 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:35.87 | 8 | |||
19 | Li Yu | CHN | 0:35.99 | 6 | |||
DNF | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Minetaka Sasabuchi | JPN | 0:35.08 | 35 | |||
2 | Kevin Overland | CAN | 0:35.56 | 27 | |||
3 | Grunde Njøs | NOR | 0:35.83 | 11 | |||
4 | Dino Gillarduzzi | ITA | 0:35.84 | 7 | |||
5 | Tomasz Świst | POL | 0:35.86 | 5 | |||
6 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:35.87 | 3 | |||
7 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 0:35.88 | 2 | |||
8 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:35.98 | 1 | |||
9 | Aleksey Glazachev | RUS | 0:35.99 | 0 | |||
10 | Sterling Sobczak | CAN | 0:36.12 | 0 | |||
11 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 0:36.16 | 0 | |||
12 | Roland Brunner | AUT | 0:36.17 | 0 | |||
13 | Joey Cheek | USA | 0:36.19 | 0 | |||
14 | Andreas Behr | GER | 0:36.23 | 0 | |||
15 | Pål Gravem | NOR | 0:36.44 | 0 | |||
16 | Christian Breuer | GER | 0:36.61 | 0 | |||
17 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 0:36.74 | 0 | |||
18 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 0:36.95 | 0 | |||
19 | Jiao Yunlong | CHN | 0:36.96 | 0 | |||
20 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 0:37.12 | 0 | |||
21 | Pim Berkhout | CZE | 0:37.15 | 0 | |||
22 | Marcin Gralla | POL | 0:37.18 | 0 | |||
23 | Vesa Rosendahl | FIN | 0:37.62 | 0 | |||
24 | Bart Veldkamp | BEL | 0:38.00 | 0 | |||
DQ | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Marnix ten Kortenaar | AUT | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 500 meters Men 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |