History
This page lists all information available on the . The subnavigation allows you to quickly retrieve the complete 'History' of the top 3 results. In the corresponding medal summary table you can click on a specific year to go to the full results of that year. The right-hand side of the subnavigation links to different 'Statistics' of the . The statistics will be updated automatically after every championship.
Results of the 1987 Allround Women
Place | Groningen (NED) |
Track | IJsstadion Stadspark |
Date | 17 - 18 Jan 1987 |
# | name | 500m | 3000m | 1500m | 5000m | points | |||||
1 | Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich | GDR | 0:42.91 | (1) | 4:32.32 | (1) | 2:09.90 | (1) | 7:49.11 | (1) | 178.507 |
2 | Yvonne van Gennip | NED | 0:43.28 | (5) | 4:35.76 | (2) | 2:12.80 | (3) | 7:53.30 | (2) | 180.836 |
3 | Jacqueline Börner | GDR | 0:43.05 | (3) | 4:38.14 | (4) | 2:12.74 | (2) | 8:07.73 | (7) | 182.425 |
4 | Natalya Artamonova-Kurova | URS | 0:43.26 | (4) | 4:44.70 | (8) | 2:15.74 | (5) | 8:06.57 | (5) | 184.613 |
5 | Heike Schalling | GDR | 0:45.64 | (24) | 4:36.24 | (3) | 2:16.29 | (9) | 7:57.22 | (3) | 184.832 |
6 | Yelena Lapuga | URS | 0:44.40 | (10) | 4:42.49 | (6) | 2:14.93 | (4) | 8:06.60 | (6) | 185.117 |
7 | Gabi Schönbrunn | GDR | 0:45.40 | (21) | 4:38.32 | (5) | 2:17.57 | (11) | 7:57.51 | (4) | 185.393 |
8 | Annette Carlén-Karlsson | SWE | 0:44.13 | (8) | 4:44.83 | (10) | 2:15.81 | (6) | 8:21.22 | (11) | 186.993 |
9 | Marieke Stam | NED | 0:44.08 | (7) | 4:48.42 | (13) | 2:16.56 | (10) | 8:20.59 | (10) | 187.729 |
10 | Lyudmila Titova-Morozova | URS | 0:45.01 | (16) | 4:44.53 | (7) | 2:18.15 | (12) | 8:15.63 | (9) | 188.044 |
11 | Grietje Mulder | NED | 0:45.06 | (18) | 4:49.76 | (14) | 2:15.99 | (7) | 8:21.73 | (12) | 188.856 |
12 | Marie-France van Helden-Vives | FRA | 0:45.18 | (19) | 4:50.50 | (16) | 2:16.25 | (8) | 8:22.19 | (13) | 189.231 |
13 | Elena Belci | ITA | 0:44.64 | (13) | 4:48.11 | (12) | 2:21.41 | (20) | 8:22.80 | (14) | 190.074 |
14 | Nadezhda Vasilyeva | URS | 0:47.02 | (26) | 4:44.77 | (9) | 2:19.68 | (15) | 8:11.52 | (8) | 190.193 |
15 | Emese Nemeth-Hunyady | AUT | 0:44.25 | (9) | 4:51.93 | (17) | 2:18.50 | (13) | 8:33.22 | (16) | 190.393 |
16 | Minna Nystedt | NOR | 0:45.24 | (20) | 4:50.15 | (15) | 2:21.10 | (18) | 8:30.67 | (15) | 191.698 |
NC17 | Petra Moolhuizen | NED | 0:44.42 | (11) | 4:44.92 | (11) | 2:19.03 | (14) | - | 138.249 | |
NC18 | Edel Therese Høiseth | NOR | 0:42.98 | (2) | 5:05.45 | (25) | 2:20.49 | (17) | - | 140.718 | |
NC19 | Lidia Olcon | POL | 0:43.75 | (6) | 4:59.47 | (23) | 2:21.44 | (21) | - | 140.807 | |
NC20 | Hanne Steeg | FRG | 0:45.53 | (22) | 4:55.56 | (22) | 2:20.38 | (16) | - | 141.583 | |
NC21 | Aila Tartia | FIN | 0:45.03 | (17) | 4:54.78 | (21) | 2:22.78 | (24) | - | 141.753 | |
NC22 | Angelika Haßmann | FRG | 0:45.55 | (23) | 4:54.22 | (19) | 2:22.99 | (25) | - | 142.249 | |
NC23 | Małgorzata Tomporowska | POL | 0:45.70 | (25) | 4:54.64 | (20) | 2:22.46 | (22) | - | 142.292 | |
NC24 | Maila Lehtimäki | FIN | 0:44.61 | (12) | 5:11.12 | (27) | 2:22.67 | (23) | - | 144.019 | |
NC25 | Stéphanie Dumont | FRA | 0:44.90 | (15) | 5:02.75 | (24) | 2:26.57 | (27) | - | 144.214 | |
NC26 | Iwona Iwanaszko | POL | 0:44.86 | (14) | 5:07.03 | (26) | 2:24.83 | (26) | - | 144.307 | |
DQ1 | Bibija Kerla | YUG | - | (DQ) | 5:41.48 | (28) | 2:38.65 | (28) | - | - | |
DQ1 | Jasmin Krohn | SWE | - | (DQ) | 4:52.79 | (18) | 2:21.24 | (19) | - | - |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
NC | = not qualified for final distance, ranked in final classification |