History
This page lists all information available on the . The subnavigation allows you to quickly retrieve the complete 'History' of the top 3 results. In the corresponding medal summary table you can click on a specific year to go to the full results of that year. The right-hand side of the subnavigation links to different 'Statistics' of the . The statistics will be updated automatically after every championship.
Results of the 1983 Allround Women
Place | Heerenveen (NED) |
Track | Thialf |
Date | 22 - 23 Jan 1983 |
# | name | 500m | 3000m | 1500m | 5000m | points | |||||
1 | Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich | GDR | 0:43.33 | (5) | 4:28.18 | (1) | 2:10.64 | (3) | 7:40.97 | (1) | 177.669 |
2 | Karin Enke | GDR | 0:42.51 | (1) | 4:36.19 | (3) | 2:08.58 | (1) | 7:49.64 | (2) | 178.365 |
3 | Natalya Petrusyova | URS | 0:43.02 | (3) | 4:36.67 | (4) | 2:10.41 | (2) | 7:57.89 | (6) | 180.390 |
4 | Gabi Schönbrunn | GDR | 0:44.52 | (12) | 4:34.02 | (2) | 2:10.85 | (4) | 7:49.98 | (3) | 180.804 |
5 | Bjørg Eva Jensen | NOR | 0:44.78 | (14) | 4:38.55 | (5) | 2:13.02 | (6) | 7:56.44 | (4) | 183.189 |
6 | Svetlana Kachuk-Frolova | URS | 0:44.58 | (13) | 4:39.28 | (7) | 2:12.17 | (5) | 8:01.46 | (7) | 183.328 |
7 | Sabine Brehm | GDR | 0:45.06 | (17) | 4:39.27 | (6) | 2:13.65 | (10) | 7:56.68 | (5) | 183.823 |
8 | Natalya Shive-Glebova | URS | 0:42.70 | (2) | 4:42.50 | (10) | 2:16.97 | (17) | 8:07.54 | (9) | 184.193 |
9 | Annette Carlén-Karlsson | SWE | 0:44.86 | (15) | 4:41.57 | (8) | 2:13.08 | (7) | 8:05.22 | (8) | 184.670 |
10 | Erwina Ryś-Ferens | POL | 0:43.71 | (9) | 4:43.32 | (12) | 2:13.36 | (8) | 8:18.16 | (14) | 185.199 |
11 | Alie Boorsma | NED | 0:43.84 | (11) | 4:44.26 | (14) | 2:14.10 | (11) | 8:17.57 | (13) | 185.673 |
12 | Ria Visser | NED | 0:45.52 | (20) | 4:43.00 | (11) | 2:13.41 | (9) | 8:10.54 | (10) | 186.210 |
13 | Sigrid Smuda | FRG | 0:43.61 | (7) | 4:48.40 | (16) | 2:15.01 | (12) | 8:21.84 | (15) | 186.863 |
14 | Ineke Kooiman-van Homoet | NED | 0:46.59 | (25) | 4:44.88 | (15) | 2:15.71 | (14) | 8:10.64 | (11) | 188.370 |
15 | Aila Tartia | FIN | 0:45.36 | (19) | 4:49.24 | (17) | 2:15.46 | (13) | 8:33.60 | (16) | 190.079 |
16 | Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina | URS | 0:43.04 | (4) | 4:43.48 | (13) | 2:39.74 | (27) | 8:10.82 | (12) | 192.614 |
NC17 | Sylvia Brunner | SUI | 0:43.56 | (6) | 4:49.55 | (18) | 2:16.24 | (15) | - | 137.231 | |
NC18 | Edel Therese Høiseth | NOR | 0:43.72 | (10) | 4:57.86 | (21) | 2:18.52 | (19) | - | 139.536 | |
NC19 | Taina Salmia | FIN | 0:45.25 | (18) | 4:58.28 | (22) | 2:16.35 | (16) | - | 140.413 | |
NC20 | Brigitte Flierl | FRG | 0:45.63 | (21) | 5:00.51 | (24) | 2:18.06 | (18) | - | 141.735 | |
NC21 | Elena Belci | ITA | 0:46.65 | (26) | 4:54.66 | (20) | 2:21.73 | (23) | - | 143.003 | |
NC22 | Maila Lehtimäki | FIN | 0:45.02 | (16) | 5:03.20 | (26) | 2:23.12 | (25) | - | 143.259 | |
NC23 | Karin Rybäck | SWE | 0:46.75 | (27) | 5:00.18 | (23) | 2:20.89 | (21) | - | 143.743 | |
NC24 | Angelika Haßmann | FRG | 0:47.20 | (28) | 4:54.18 | (19) | 2:22.78 | (24) | - | 143.823 | |
NC25 | Turid Lillehagen | NOR | 0:46.28 | (23) | 5:02.49 | (25) | 2:21.42 | (22) | - | 143.835 | |
NC26 | Rauni Poikolainen | FIN | 0:45.87 | (22) | 5:10.91 | (28) | 2:20.04 | (20) | - | 144.368 | |
NC27 | Marie-France van Helden-Vives | FRA | 0:46.51 | (24) | 5:05.32 | (27) | 2:23.29 | (26) | - | 145.159 | |
DQ3 | Ina Steenbruggen | NED | 0:43.68 | (8) | 4:42.02 | (9) | - | (DQ) | - | - |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
NC | = not qualified for final distance, ranked in final classification |